Estate Auction-Sat., Oct 27 2018

Saturday October 27, 2018
10:00AM

Map

Estate Auction

Saturday, Oct. 27th , 2018 @ 10:00a.m.

Located At: 706 Springfield Rd.- East Peoria Il. 61611

 Like us on Facebook: Culver Auction Serv.,  www.auctionzip.com/2550 or www.culverauctions.com

Jewelry-Vintage Rock Albums-Display-Paper-Art Work: Jewelry: 14K RG Bulova 5th Ave. Watch In Case, 10K GF Mens Ring, 10K RG Mueller & Vaucher Swiss 17 Jewel Open Face Pocket Watch, Mens Longine 23 Electra Wrist Watch, Roberts Men’s Watch, Cronow Men’s Watch, Ladies Elgin Galaxy Watch, Rings, Bracelets, Necklaces, Broaches, Hair Clips, Rhinestones, Bakelite Jewelry, Pins/Animals, Stick Pins, Mother Pearl, Cameo’s, Lockets/Watch Chains, Albums; Classic Elvis Records, Beatles Albums/Let It Be/Something New/Abbey Road, Led Zeppelin Album IV, Dylan, Janis Joplin, Peter Frampton, Carroll King, The Guess Who, Grass Roots, Beach Boys, Ten Years After & Other 60s-70s Rock Albums, Display:1959 Barbie Box, Silver Plate, USMC Dress Alpha’s W/Trousers & Garrison Cover, Peter Pan Uke, Tom Lamb Hankie, Brownie/Girl Scout Pins, E. Peoria Centennial Pins, 2 Pence Coin, Tokens, Vintage Freemason. Roanoke Badge & Ribbons, Henry Altorfer Pin, Keys, Budweiser Glass Pitcher & Tap Handles, 1906 Niagara Hotel Bar Peo Il., 1925 Cream Top Cream Spoon, Trask Motors Ford Dealer Ashtray, Mac’s Busy Corner Bank, Frankoma Ashtray Adv. Dri-Gas, Weiss Pressure & Thermo Gauges, Paluska Hardware Co Adv. Roanoke Il., Pulaska & Sons Adv. Thermo E. Peo., Stewart Micro Transistor Radio, Match Books, 1963 Triump Work Shop Manuel, Daisy BB Targets, Spectacles, Political Pins, Political GOP Pottery Elephants, Clock Keys, Liquor Adv., S. Silberman & Sons Watch Fob, Ting Tot Gift Set-Rexall Drug, Yardsticks, Porcelain Clown Head w/bug on Nose Ashtray, Shaving Mug, Razors, Wax Stamp, Chambord Bottle, Buttons, Cowboy Comic Plates, Jefferson Hotel Spoon, Sealtest Ice Cream Scoop, Beer Openers, Peters Shoes Thimble, German & Prussia Sewing Scissors, Coca Cola Glasses, Belt Buckles, Paper: Riggers Handbook, 40’s Tradesman Books,  Guitar Sheet Music, Few Post Cards, Art; W.A. Carson Wagon Train Litho Print, G. Whitman Log Cabin Landscape Oil Painting, Original Pastel Drawling’s By Lindsay Waskowski, E. Leonard Jr. Sea Scape Oil, J. Tomas Mountain Scape, Embroidery Bonnet Girl, “Alice Blue” Gown Print,

Antiques-Antique Furniture: Rare 1/2 Ga. Sugar Bucket W/Wire Handle, Cone Shaped Mining/RR Smudge Pot, Primitive Kitchen, Bull Dog Bunting DTRA Flag Co. 48 Star Flag, (2) Valley Forge 4x6 48 Star Flags (Sewn On Stars), Lighted Scan-Globe World Globe Denmark, Cast Iron Martin No 8 Skillet & Others, Elgin Annv. Clock, Metal TV Trays, Novelty Planters, Tin Canister Set, Lidded Canisters, Sprinkle Can Brass Top, Tobacco Containers W/Pipes, Tobacco Jar & Pipe Stand, Glass Funnel, Flower Sifter, Strawberry Huller, Spice Jars, Pyrex Measuring Cup, Hand Made Butcher Knives, Cork Screw, Enamel Pans, Silhouettes, Meat Grinder, Galvanized Buckets, Green Depression Mixing Cup/Egg Beater, Utensils, Fire King, Pyrex, Pyrex Coffee Pot, Club Aluminum Pots/Pans, Juice-O-Matic, Plastic Santa’s, Melmac Dishes, Ladies Hats, Tulip Pattern Juice Jar, (7) Pc Juice Set, Matchbox Holder, Perfume Sample Purse, Refrigerator Bowls, Cook Books, Deer Mount Menard County, Art Deco Frames, Wishbone Frames, Boat Life Saver “Admiral Blackies Storm Warning Signals”, Antique Furniture: Duncan Fife Drop Leaf Table, Rotan Brown Tweed Couch/Chair/Coffee Table/End Table, Blonde Record Cabinet, Daystrom Metal Kitchen Chairs, Wood Drop Leaf Game Table, Retro Trapezoid Tables, Metal Record Cabinet, Metal Pole Lamps, Barrel End Table, Iron Lamp, Blonde 6 Drawer Dresser W/Mirror, Blonde Chest Dresser, Unique S Curve Metal Chair, Metal Cabinets, Retro Blue Granite Formica Kitchen Table W/Wire Back Chairs, Gray Formica Kitchen Table, Oval Blue Formica & Chrome Kitchen Table W/Leaf, Small Wood Chest, Metal Kitchen Cabinets,

China-Pottery-Glass-Vintage Camera Equip-Jim Beam Decanters: Currier & Ives Dinner Serv W/Teapot & Butter Dish Service For 12,  Homer Laughlin Dinner Service, Noritaki, Occ. Japan, Tea Pots, Other Full & Partial Sets Of China, Pottery: Red Wing #1563 14” Vase, Crooksville Pitcher W/6 Mugs, McCoy, Roseville 205 6” Vase “Lily”, Paden City Pottery H-56 Service For 12, Frankoma Coffee Pitcher W/Cream & Sugar, Nemadji Pieces, Bowls, Hull, Hall Pottery Tea Pots, Apple Cookie Jar, Glass: Blue Opalescence, Pink & Green Depression, Pressed & Pattern, Milk Glass, Currier & Ives’s Drinking Glasses, Moon & Stars, Hand Blown Glass, Lippmann’s Glass Figurines, Westmoreland/ Fenton/Milk Glass Creamers/Sugars & Cookie Jars, Fenton Silver Crest, Lufton, Blue Satin Center Pc., Calendar Plates, Lead Glass Pitcher, Carnival, Ceramic Bull Skull, Precious Moments Collection, Camera Equip: 620 Snap Shot(Imperial), 8mm Brownie Movie Camera Wind Up, Polaroid Land Camera, Magnavox Auto Focus X6 Movie Camera, Kodak Camera F/12.5, Booklet Brownie Movie Camera, Jim Beam Decanters: Musical, Music Boxes, Mohammad Shriner, Abe Lincoln Riding Horse, States, Paul Revere, Western, Birds, 1969 Field Birds, And Many Other Unusual Decanters,

Appliances-Furniture-Household: G.E XL Washer, Whirlpool Gas Stove (Like New), Kelvinator 12.5 CUFT Refrig, G.E Refrigerator, Admiral Double Oven Gas Range, Furniture: (4) Pc Double Blonde Bedroom Set, Twin Bed W/Bookcase Headboard, Blonde Desk W/Chair, Style Maker Blonde Dresser Set, Single Bed, Microwave Stand, TV Stands, End Tables, Wood Kitchen Chairs, Folding Tables, Blue Recliner, Household; Emerson  & Sharp Microwaves, Flat Screen TV, Floor Lamps, Sweepers, Fans & Heaters, Small Kitchen Appliances, Xmas Decor, Home Decor, Cleaning Supplies, Office Supplies, VHS Movies, Book Ends, Clocks, Beer Steins, Music Boxes, Touch Lights, Pots/Pans, Majestic Cookware Pots/Pan, Frosted Southern Bell Glasses, Ceramic Canister Set, Beer Glasses, Linens- Sewing: Bedding, Blankets, New Sheets, Coverlets, Towels, Quilts, Crocheted, Embroidered, Dollies, Runners, Dresser Scarfs, Rag Rugs, Sewing Supplies, Thread, Embroidery Supplies,

Lawn/Garden: Lawn Boy  6.5 HP Self Propelled,  Toro Snowblower 3HP Elec. Start, Malibu Outdoor Lighting (NIB), Concrete Flamingo’s, Gazing Globe & Stand, Lawn Chairs, Hand Saws, Golf Clubs, Maxfli 4.0 Golf Bag, Titlist Golf Bag, Patio Furniture,

Auctioneer’s Note: Good clean auction with something for everyone. Statements day of the auction supersede all others.

Terms: Cash-Check-Debit      NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR ACCIDENTS     Lunch Stand-Restrooms

Estate of Evelyn Paluska- Executor; Paula Paluska

CULVER AUCTION SERVICE

GREG CULVER  Lic#440-000447-309-370-5305-Farmington, IL 61531

Tim Placher - Jimmy Johnson - Bill Homan Jr.

See more sales for Culver Auction Service

Contact us at